English (Bones and Joints)
indirect fracture [correct]
DEF: A fracture distant from the place where the force was applied.
French (Os et articulations)
fracture indirecte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fracture éloignée du point où a porté l'agent traumatisant.