English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telecommunications)
interphony [correct]
DEF: The transmission of speech to a distant point by means of electric signals.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Télécommunications)
interphonie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique de transmission de sons par interphone.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Telecomunicaciones)
interfonía [feminine noun]