English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
telephotometer [correct]
DEF: A photometer which measures the intensity of light received from a distant source.
OBS: When specifically used to measure the transmissivity of the intervening atmosphere (or other medium), it is usually termed a transmissometer.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
téléphotomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Photomètre qui mesure l'intensité de la lumière reçue d'une source éloignée.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
telefotómetro [masculine noun]
DEF: Fotómetro que mide la intensidad de la luz recibida de una fuente distante.