English (Television (Radioelectricity))
distant television station [correct]
DEF: ... a licensed television station that is not a local television station, a regional television station or an extra-regional television station....
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
station de télévision éloignée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Station de télévision autorisée qui n'est ni une station de télévision locale, ni une station de télévision régionale, ni une station de télévision extra-régionale.