English (Telephone Services)
foreign exchange service [correct]; FX service
DEF: A service that connects a customer's telephone to a remote exchange. This service provides the equivalent of local telephone service to and from the distant exchange.
French (Services téléphoniques)
service hors circonscription [correct]; service local intercirconscription
DEF: Service par lequel un poste d'abonné est relié à une circonscription distante. Équivaut à un service téléphonique local entre ce poste et la circonscription.