English (Landscape Architecture)
distant view [correct]
CONT: Composite three-dimensional spatial form results from the delineation of a block of air by physical elements, which enclose and frame the space and establish its relations with neighbouring spaces, distant views, and so on.
French (Architecture paysagère)
vue lointaine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La ligne générale des massifs sera étudiée en fonction de leur position dans la propriété, du fond sur lequel ils viendront se détacher, du relief, des vues lointaines.