English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology; Xylology (The Study of Wood))
blister [correct, noun]
DEF: The distended peridium of the aecidium of rusts.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale; Xylologie (Étude des bois))
vésicule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Péridium distendu fréquent chez l'aecidium des rouilles.