English (Surgical Instruments)
endolymphatic shunt tube [correct]
DEF: ... an implanted device that consists of a tube which permits excess endolymph from the distended end of the endolymphatic system to flow into the mastoid cavity where resorption occurs and is intended to relieve the symptoms of vertigo.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
tube de dérivation endolymphatique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Naito au Japon conseilla le premier d'ouvrir le sac dans les espaces sous-arachnoïdiens pour que s'y draine l'endolymphe, puis House en 1962 transforma cette ouverture en fistule permanente en l'occupant par un tube de Téflon.