English (Symptoms (Medicine))
overflow incontinence [correct]; paradoxical incontinence [correct]
DEF: The overflow of urine from a greatly distended paralysed bladder.
OBS: The term "overflow incontinence" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
miction par regorgement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écoulement goutte à goutte de l'urine contenue dans une vessie distendue.