English (Human Diseases - Various; The Thyroid)
colloid goiter [correct]
OBS: A large soft type in which the follicles of the gland are greatly distended with colloid.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Thyroïde)
goitre colloïde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Goitre diffus ou nodulaire, caractérisé par sa richesse en substance colloïde.