English (Bowels)
aerocoly [correct]; aerocolia [correct]
DEF: Distension of the colon with gas.
French (Intestins)
aérocolie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distension du côlon par accumulation de gaz.
Spanish (Intestinos)
aerocolia [correct, feminine noun]