English (Symptoms (Medicine))
bloating [correct]
DEF: A sensation of abdominal distension causing discomfort and usually accompanied by excessive flatus or belching, or both.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
ballonnement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Impression désagréable de gonflement épigastrique ou abdominal, non obligatoirement associée à un météorisme.