English (Symptoms (Medicine))
flatulence [correct]
DEF: The presence of an excessive amount of gas in the stomach and alimentary canal, leading to distension of the organs.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
flatulence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accumulation de gaz dans les intestins, provoquant un ballonnement souvent accompagné d'expulsion de gaz par l'anus.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
flatulencia [correct, feminine noun]