English (Animal Diseases; Poultry Production)
infectious sinusitis [correct]
DEF: An infectious disease of poultry characterized by deforming distension of the head sinuses with accumulated pus.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des volailles)
sinusite infectieuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie infectieuse, contagieuse du dindon, due à un mycoplasma gallisepticium, agent de la maladie respiratoire chronique.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de aves)
sinusitis infecciosa aviar [correct, feminine noun]