English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
talocrural sac [correct]; tibiotarsal sac [correct]
DEF: This sac is the one chiefly involved in bog spavins, distention by excess of fluid.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
synoviale tibio-talienne [correct, feminine noun]; synoviale cruro-tarsienne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ses distensions produisent les vessigons articulaires du jarret.