English (Bronchi)
paraseptal emphysema [correct]
DEF: alveolar distention localized to the lung periphery, including the interlobar septa; a form of bullous emphysema.
French (Bronches)
emphysème paraseptal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Emphysème qui touche les cavités aériennes situées à la périphérie des lobules.