English (Symptoms (Medicine))
crampy abdominal pain [correct]
CONT: Obstruction of the intestine initially causes waves of crampy abdominal pain due to contractions of the intestinal muscles and distention of the intestine.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
douleur abdominale à type de crampe [feminine noun]