English (Symptoms (Medicine))
Kussmaul’s sign [correct]
DEF: Distention of the jugular veins on inspiration, seen in constrictive pericarditis and mediastinal tumor.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
signe de Kussmaul [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Distension inspiratoire des veines jugulaires; signe traduisant une péricardite constrictive.