English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
continuous rectifying column
CONT: The above liquid products were introduced into a ten plate continuous rectifying column which was at first operated under normal pressure, at a column top temperature of 110 degree C. and with a reflux ratio of 0. 1 to distill unreacted butadiene and then operated under a pressure of 85 mmHg, at a column top temperature of 60 degree.
French (Outillage industriel)
colonne de rectification continue [feminine noun]