English (Black Products (Petroleum); Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
automotive diesel [correct]
CONT: Cracking Stock. Oil with a boiling point of approximately 650-950°F; distillate obtained by vacuum distillation too heavy to be included in distillate fuels such as automotive diesel and heating oil...
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole); Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
diesel pour automobile [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «diésel».
OBS: diésel : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).