English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
decarbonization heavy paraffinic distillate hydrocracked shale oil raffinates [correct, plural]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
raffinats de décarbonisation de distillats paraffiniques lourds (huile de schiste), hydrocraquage [correct, masculine noun, plural]