English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
solvent-decarbonized heavy paraffinic hydrocracked (shale oil) distillates [correct, plural]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
distillats paraffiniques lourds décarbonisés au solvant (huile de schiste), hydrocraquage [correct, masculine noun, plural]