English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Anti-pollution Measures)
air-gap membrane distillation [correct]; AGMD [correct]
French (Traitement des eaux; Mesures antipollution)
distillation membranaire à lame d'air [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento del agua; Medidas contra la contaminación)
destilación de membrana con espacio de aire [correct, feminine noun]