English (Chemical Engineering; Dust Removal)
Raschig ring [correct]
DEF: A type of packing in the shape of a short pipe; used in columns for absorption operations, and to a limited extent for distillation operations.
French (Génie chimique; Dépoussiérage)
anneau de Raschig [correct, masculine noun]; anneau Raschig [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Garnissage fixe employé dans une tour de lavage.