English (Scientific Instruments; Equipment (Chemistry); Bioengineering; Chemical Engineering)
reflux-distillation; reflux distillation; backflow distillation
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Équipement (Chimie); Technique biologique; Génie chimique)
distillation par reflux [feminine noun]; distillation à reflux [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos; Equipo (Química); Bioingeniería; Ingenieria química)
destilación con reflujo [feminine noun]