English (Petroleum Distillation; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
heavy distillate [correct, standardized]
DEF: Distillate boiling predominantly above 350°C at normal atmospheric pressure, it includes the heaviest fractions from atmospheric distillation, together with the distillate fraction obtained by vacuum distillation.
OBS: heavy distillate: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Distillation du pétrole; Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
distillat lourd [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Distillat bouillant pour l'essentiel au-dessus de 350 °C à la pression atmosphérique normale, il comprend les fractions les plus lourdes de distillation atmosphérique ainsi que des fractions de distillat obtenues par distillation sous vide.
OBS: distillat lourd : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Destilación del petróleo; Petróleo bruto y derivados)
destilado pesado [correct, masculine noun]