English (Citizenship and Immigration)
destination matching request [correct]; DMR [correct]
CONT: ... these instructions have been supplemented during the last year regarding notification of arrival telex format and the destination matching request.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
demande de destination-jumelage [correct, feminine noun]; DDJ [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.