English (Statistics; Agriculture - General)
Duncan multiple range test [correct]; DMR test [correct]
OBS: Statistical test applied to agricultural research.
French (Statistique; Agriculture - Généralités)
test de Duncan [correct, masculine noun]; méthode de Duncan [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Méthode d'analyse statistique utilisée en recherche agronomique.