English (Industries - General)
downstream manufacturing process and product [correct]
CONT: Since the carbon will only be stored for a short period, no account should be taken for intermediate binding of CO2 in downstream manufacturing processes and products.
French (Industries - Généralités)
produit et procédé de fabrication en aval [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Comme le carbone ne sera stocké que pour une brève période, il n’y a pas lieu de tenir compte de la fixation intermédiaire du CO2 dans les produits et procédés de fabrication en aval.