English (Internet and Telematics; Copyright)
downstream copy [correct]
CONT: It is seriously argued(in levy debates) that every single downstream copy beyond the immediate acquisition is a private copy, regardless of origin and other circumstances.
French (Internet et télématique; Droits d'auteur)
copie de flux en aval [correct, feminine noun]; copie en aval [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: L'accessibilité de flux d'une œuvre disponible en ligne contrôlée à distance, moyennant le respect des conditions préétablies par le fournisseur de contenu audiovisuel (production de films, de série télédiffusée, de musique, etc.)