English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Speleology)
Pitot meter [correct]; pitometer [correct]
CONT: The modified pitot tube known as a pitometer has one pressure opening facing upstream and the other facing downstream. The differential between the two openings is usually for 25 to 50 per cent more than that for a standard pitot tube.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Spéléologie)
pitomètre [masculine noun]
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Espeleología)
pitómetro [masculine noun]