English (Water Pollution; Plating of Metals; Coining)
cyanide-containing wastewater [correct]; cyanide-laced wastewater [correct]
CONT: If there is a discharge of any cyanide-containing wastewater to external waterways, samples may also need to be taken from surface water upstream of discharge and surface water within and downstream of the mixing zone.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Placage des métaux; Monnayage)
eaux usées cyanurées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Contaminación del agua; Enchapado de metales; Acuñación de moneda)
aguas residuales contaminadas con cianuro [correct, feminine noun, plural]; aguas residuales cianuradas [correct, feminine noun, plural]