English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
partial control
OBS: Control where the fluctuations of the water level downstream of the control have some effect on the discharge.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
tronçon de contrôle partiel
OBS: Tronçon de contrôle où les fluctuations du niveau aval produisent un effet sur le niveau d'eau amont.