English (Investment)
downstream investment
DEF: Investment at a lower level, e.g. a parent company in its subsidiaries or a raw materials company investing in the production sector.
French (Investissements et placements)
investissement en aval [masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
inversión posterior [feminine noun]