English (Energy Transformation; Effects of Heat (Energy Transfer))
flash cycle [correct]
CONT: Notes concerning flash cycles : First, it is emphasized that although... a single turbine has been shown admitting pass-in steam, it would be equally possible for the plant to take the form of separate turbines connected in cascade, with the exhaust from an upstream turbine mingling with flash steam and passing on to the entry of a downstream turbine.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Effets de la chaleur (Transfert de l'énergie))
cycle de vaporisation [masculine noun]
Spanish (Transformación de la energía; Efectos del calor (Traspaso de energía))
ciclo semidirecto con flash [correct, masculine noun]