English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
upstream ferry
OBS: An upstream oriented ferry angle(with stern downstream, bow upstream) with a forward or pushing power being used against current.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
traversée courant avant [feminine noun]