English (Metering Instruments; Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities)
orifice pipe tap [correct]
DEF: A tap for pressure connections made at points two-and-a-half pipe diameters upstream and downstream from the orifice; a full-flow connection.
French (Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres; Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
prise de pression à D et D/2 [feminine noun]