English (Chemical Engineering)
ability to floculate; floculation ability [proposal]
CONT: Their ability to flocculate enables efficient separation of cells from the fermentation medium and facilitates subsequent downstream processing of the product.
French (Génie chimique)
floculabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitude d'une substance à produire une floculation.