English (Water Distribution (Water Supply); Public Utilities (Civil Engineering))
electronic leak-detection system [correct]
CONT: Consider installing an electronic leak-detection system. When water touches the sensor, the valve closes, protecting everything downstream. Some systems also can alert remote security monitoring services.
French (Distribution de l'eau; Services d'utilité publique (Génie civil))
système électronique de détection des fuites [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Certaines entreprises recommandent l'intégration d'un système électronique de détection des fuites sous la membrane ou entre ses couches afin de déterminer avec précision où se trouvent des fuites.