English (General Vocabulary; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
procyclical [correct, adjective]; pro-cyclical [adjective]
CONT: During an economic downturn, the results of the formula set in the Unemployment Insurance Act for the premiun rate are pro-cyclical.
French (Vocabulaire général; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
procyclique [correct, adjective]
CONT: On dira de cette formule qu'elle a des effets procycliques.