English (Productivity and Profitability)
poor employee performance [correct]
CONT: Termination ends the employment of an employee or group of employees. Layoff and recall, disciplinary action, and firing are employer-initiated actions in response to such factors as a downturn in the economy, job obsolescence, poor employee performance or insubordination, restructuring and mergers of organizations.
French (Productivité et rentabilité)
faible rendement d'un employé [correct, masculine noun]