English (Air Pollution)
downward ozone transport [correct]; downward transport [correct]
French (Pollution de l'air)
transport descendant de l'ozone [correct, masculine noun]; transport descendant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mécanismes dynamiques qui entraînent l'ozone atmosphérique selon un axe vertical et qui le dirigent vers la Terre.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
transporte descendente del ozono [masculine noun]