English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
downward travel [correct]
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
braquage vers le bas [correct, masculine noun]; déplacement vers le bas [correct, masculine noun]