English (Stock Exchange)
downtrend [correct]; downward trend [correct]; bearish tendency [correct]
OBS: Compare to "uptrend".
French (Bourse)
tendance à la baisse [correct, feminine noun]; tendance baissière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Évolution à la baisse des cours d'un titre ou du marché dans son ensemble.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
tendencia descendente [feminine noun]