English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Traffic Control; Special-Language Phraseology)
level off [correct, verb]; level out [correct, verb]
OBS: If an aircraft levels off or levels out, it travels horizontally after having been travelling in an upwards or downwards direction.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
se mettre en palier [correct]