English (Glaciology)
deformed ice [correct]
DEF: ... ice which has been squeezed together, and in places, forced upwards and downwards.
CONT: The subdivisions of deformed ice are known as rafted ice, ridged ice, and hummocked ice.
French (Glaciologie)
glace déformée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les subdivisions de ce terme général sont : glace empilée, glace tourmentée et glace hummockée.