English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
goose rump [correct]; jumping rump [correct]
DEF: [A] rump [which] inclines sharply downwards, the slope of the pelvis being significantly greater than 30 degrees with the horizon.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
croupe avalée [correct, feminine noun]; croupe en pupitre [correct, feminine noun]; croupe abattue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Croupe] trop oblique.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
grupa de ganso [correct, feminine noun]; grupa de pollo [correct, feminine noun]