English (Paleontology; Botany)
coinopodous [correct]; coenopodous [correct]
DEF: With common foot, terminating downwards in a cone, as most embryos.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
cénopode [correct]
OBS: Se dit d'un embryon à radicule en forme de pied.