English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
spore print [correct]
DEF: A deposit of spores released into the air or onto a surface when a fungus cap is placed gills downwards.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
sporée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dépôt de spores produites naturellement et libérées dans l'air ou sur une surface quelconque.