English (Aircraft Airframe)
bomb door [correct]; bomb bay door [correct]
DEF: bomb doors : Panels opening outwards and downwards through which the bombs fall when released.
OBS: Bomb bay: That part of the fuselage of a bomber aircraft reserved for the storage of bombs and mines, flares and markers.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
trappe de la soute à bombes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: trappe : Porte ou fenètre qui se lève ou se baisse dans une coulisse.