English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry; Zoology)
lop-eared [correct]
OBS: A horse whose ears droop downwards
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux; Zoologie)
oreillard [correct]; mal coiffé [correct]; clabaud [correct]
OBS: Dont les oreilles sont à l'horizontale.