English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
arms downwards [correct]; arms downward
PHR: holding arms downwards
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
position basse des bras [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
posición de brazos hacia abajo [correct, feminine noun]