English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
downwash velocity [correct]; induced velocity [correct]
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
vitesse de déflexion [correct, feminine noun]; vitesse induite [correct, feminine noun]