English (Atmospheric Physics)
exit region [correct]; delta region [correct]
DEF: Region of diffluence at the downwind end of a jet stream.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
région de sortie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Région de diffluence à l'extrémité sous le vent d'un courant-jet.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
región de salida [feminine noun]; región delta [feminine noun]
DEF: Región de difluencia, corriente abajo de una corriente en chorro.