English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; CBRNE Operations)
effective downwind report [correct]; EDR [correct]
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Opérations CBRNE)
rapport sur les vents effectifs de retombées [masculine noun]; RVER [masculine noun]