English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; CBRNE Operations)
effective downwind message [correct]; EDM [correct]
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Opérations CBRNE)
message sur les vents effectifs de retombées [masculine noun]; MVER [masculine noun]