English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
tail-wind landing; downwind landing
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
atterrissage vent arrière [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
aterrizaje con viento de cola [correct, masculine noun]