English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Military Strategy)
defence policy and strategy [correct, NATO, standardized]; DPS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: defence policy and strategy; DPS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Stratégie militaire)
politique et stratégie de défense [correct, NATO, standardized]; DPS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: politique et stratégie de défense; DPS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.