English (Informatics; Telecommunications)
differential phase shift keying [correct, officially approved]; DPSK [correct, officially approved]; differential PSK [correct]
DEF: Phase-shift keying that is used for digital transmission in which the phase of the carrier is discretely varied ... in relation to the phase of the immediately preceding signal element and ... in accordance with the data being transmitted.
OBS: [Differential phase shift keying is] a common form of phase modulation used in analog modems.
OBS: differential phase shift keying; DPSK : term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Informatique; Télécommunications)
modulation par déplacement de phase différentielle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; MDPD [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; DPSK [correct, feminine noun]; modulation de phase différentielle [feminine noun]; DPSK [feminine noun]; DPSK
OBS: modulation par déplacement de phase différentielle; MDPD : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Informática; Telecomunicaciones)
manipulación por desplazamiento de fase diferencial [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; MDFD [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; modulación de fase diferencial [correct, feminine noun]; MDP diferencial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modulación en la cual la fase de la portadora varía discretamente en relación a la fase del elemento precedente y en función de los datos que se han de transmitir.
OBS: manipulación por desplazamiento de fase diferencial; MDFD: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).