English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Employment Benefits)
deemed value [correct]
CONT: The PA [Pension Adjustment] is the deemed value of the benefits earned in the pension plan or DPSP [deferred profit sharing plan] and must be reported each year by the employer.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Avantages sociaux)
valeur réputée [correct, feminine noun]; valeur présumée [feminine noun]
CONT: Le facteur d'équivalence est la valeur réputée des prestations constituées dans le cadre du régime de retraite ou du régime de participation différée aux bénéfices et doit être déclaré chaque année par l'employeur.