English (Military (General))
Director of Personnel Selection, Research and Second Careers [correct, officially approved]; DPSRSC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
OBS: Code dFUIGFAI
French (Militaire (Généralités))
Directeur - Sélection, recherche et secondes carrières du personnel [officially approved]; DSRSCP [officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale