English (Immunology)
tetanus antitoxin [correct]
CONT: It will be particularly important to determine levels of diphteria and tetanus antitoxins among 5-year-olds presenting for a booster dose of DPT, as the likely explanation for large local reactions rests with an imbalance between the vaccine dose and levels of immunity in the target population.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Immunologie)
antitoxine tétanique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.