English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
friction on the rear runner [correct]; dra on the rear runner [correct]
OBS: Luge term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
frottement de l'arrière du patin [correct, masculine noun]; friction de l'arrière du patin [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: sur la piste
OBS: Terme(s) de luge.