English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
drab tooth [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Bankeraceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
hydne blanc fuligineux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Bankeraceae.