English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
rainbow tree [correct]; tri-colored dragon tree
OBS: A cultivar of the family Liliaceae, found in Japan, developed in Puerto Rico and Florida. A tropical plant.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
dragonnier marginé 'Tricolor' [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cultivar de serre de la famille des Liliacées.