English (Botany)
dragon tree [correct]; dragon’s blood tree [correct]
OBS: Large tree to 20 m, with mounstruous trunk of 4½ m diameter [of the Canary Islands] ... thick fleshy leaves, smooth to glaucous green ... Superstition believes that the dark red, resinous substance exuding from leaves and trunk is "dragon’s blood"
French (Botanique)
dragonnier [correct, masculine noun]; dragonnier des Canaries [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nom usuel d'un arbre des Canaries [...] encore appelé dragon végétal, dont certains individus atteignent un âge très élevé. Les dragonniers ont un port général rappelant celui du palmier, et, malgré l'extrême lenteur de leur croissance, ils peuvent atteindre des dimensions colossales [...]
Spanish (Botánica)
drago [masculine noun]; dragonal [masculine noun]; dragonera [feminine noun]