English (Farming Techniques)
animal-draught power
OBS: animal-draught power: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Techniques agricoles)
traction animale [feminine noun]
OBS: traction animale : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.