English (Foreign Trade)
documentary collection [correct]
DEF: A draft or bill of exchange drawn on the importer and accompanied by commercial documents covering the shipment of goods.
French (Commerce extérieur)
recouvrement d'effets [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Traites et effets de commerce tirés sur l'importateur et accompagnés des documents commerciaux couvrant l'expédition des marchandises.