English (Copyright)
topography protection [correct]; protection of topographies [correct]
CONT: ... [the] draft bill does not mention compulsory registration... as a condition for topography protection.
CONT: ... the protection of topographies ... does not preclude copyright protection of computer programs fixed on chips....
French (Droits d'auteur)
protection des topographies [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la protection des topographies [...] n'empêche pas la protection par le droit d'auteur des programmes d'ordinateur qui sont fixés dans la puce [...].