English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
approval of a permit [correct]
CONT: Was there a duty to assist the Band to draft bylaws and implement appropriate taxation bylaws in the years following the approval of the permit for the 1969 line?
OBS: Alexis First Nation Inquiry TransAlta Utilities Rights of Way Claim (March 2003).
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
approbation d'un permis [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Couronne avait-elle obligation d'aider la bande à rédiger et à appliquer le règlement administratif de taxation approprié dans les années ayant suivi l'approbation du permis relatif à la ligne de transport de 1969?
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication de la Première Nation d'Alexis relative aux emprises accordées à TransAlta Utilities (Mars 2003).