English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
combined striking casting and front draft gear stop [correct]
OBS: Parts of the covered hopper car and of the gondola car (wagon-trémie couvert et wagon-tombereau); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
pylône de choc moulé et butée de traction combinés [correct, masculine noun]