English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems; Shipbuilding)
forced draught fan [correct]; forced draft fan [correct]
CONT: ASD applications ... control fans and blowers in commercial building and in the pulp and paper industry, and control the speed of feed pumps and forced draft and induced draft fans in electric utility boilers.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation; Constructions navales)
ventilateur de tirage forcé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Systemas de enfriamiento y ventilación; Construcción naval)
ventilador de tiro forzado [correct, masculine noun]