English (Auditing (Accounting))
area of compliance [proposal]
OBS: Draft final report of an audit of procurement practices in Quebec Region.
OBS: Source(s): Audit and Review Principal, Audit and Review Branch.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
champ de conformité [proposal, masculine noun]