English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
rear draft gear stop, cast integral with body bolster center filler [correct]; rear draft gear stop, cast integral with body bolster centre filler [correct]
OBS: Part of the covered hopper car (wagon-trémie couvert); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
butée de choc, venue de fonte avec la fourrure centrale de la traverse pivot [correct, feminine noun]