English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
combined body bolster center filler and rear draft gear stop [correct]; combined body bolster centre filler and rear draft gear stop [correct]
OBS: Part of the gondola car (wagon-tombereau); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
fourrure centrale de traverse pivot et butée de choc combinées [correct, feminine noun]