English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
rear draft gear stop [correct]; rear draft lug [correct]
OBS: Parts of the box car and of the tank car (wagon couvert et wagon-citerne); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
butée de choc [correct, feminine noun]