English (Traction (Rail))
front draft gear stop [correct]; front draft lug [correct]
OBS: Parts of the box car and of the tank car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Traction (Chemins de fer))
butée de traction [correct, feminine noun]; appui avant de l'appareil de traction [masculine noun]
OBS: Butée de traction : pièce du wagon couvert et du wagon-citerne (voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).