English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
rear draft gear stop reinforcement [correct]
OBS: Part of the box car (wagon couvert); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
renfort de la butée de choc [correct, masculine noun]