English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
dual purpose horse [correct]; ride-and-drive horse; saddle and draught horse
OBS: draught: now chiefly British spelling of "draft."
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
cheval à deux fins [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cheval [...] pouvant être monté ou attelé.