English (Industrial Standardization; Military Administration)
draft international standard [correct, NATO, standardized]; DIS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: draft international standard; DIS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Administration militaire)
projet de norme internationale [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; DIS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: projet de norme internationale; DIS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.