English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Labour Law)
draft order [correct]
CONT: ... the following may not be disclosed without the consent of the person who made them: a) notes or draft orders or decisions of the Board [Canada Industrial Relations Board] or any of its members ...
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Droit du travail)
avant-projet d'ordonnance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les documents ci-après ne peuvent être communiqués sans le consentement de leur auteur : a) les notes, les avant-projets d'ordonnance ou de décision du Conseil [Conseil canadien des relations de travail] ou d'un de ses membres[...]