English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
draft printing [correct]
DEF: High-speed printing on a serial printer in which the characters are less than letter-quality. On a letter-quality printer, this may refer to an option in which higher speeds are attained, but special print functions such as boldfacing are omitted.
OBS: Information given by the Information Connection, Ottawa.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
impression qualité listage [feminine noun]
OBS: impression rapide qualité "listage", par opposition à la qualité correspondance ou courrier, plus lente mais supérieure.