English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
pro forma prospectus [correct]; draft prospectus [correct]
DEF: A prospectus prepared for "internal" use and discussion by the company issuing securities and the underwriters. It is not for outside distribution and shows only basic data on the company with little final detail about the terms of the planned underwriting.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
projet de prospectus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prospectus élaboré pour usage interne à des fins d'étude par la société qui émet les titres et par les preneurs fermes. Il ne fournit que des données essentielles sur la société ainsi que quelques détails finals sur les conditions relatives à la prise ferme projetée.